法语学习笔记:法语的动词变位

江沁christine2 (小白) 路人甲
928 0 0
发表于:2012-04-01 16:55 [只看楼主] [划词开启]
七 法语的动词变位
前面已经学了名词,形容词要有性数、单复数的变化。虽然我前面的还没记住,不过也已经对所有的变化有了大致的了解。而动词变位的更加复杂,简直是多的离奇。也不知道法国人要这么严谨干什么。
法语动词分成三组规则动词和不规则动词:动词变位随主语、单复数、时态不同而变化,等于说一个动词有至少几十种变化(真的够复杂,我都不知道该怎么去记了 :( 加油!)
1、 第一组规则动词,以er 结尾。
这类动词数量比较多,变化也有一定的规则,比较容易记。词尾变化规则如下:
如 :parler 'to speak'
je parle nous parlons
tu parles vous parlez
il/elle/on parle ils/elles parlent
past participle: parlé
必须提出的是,这样的变化都只是在现在时态中的变化形式。(好恐怖,还有其他时态下的变化。)
有一个注意的这里的人称里有个on 是以前没有提到的。
On is a pronoun which is often used to represent people in a general sense.
除了按照上面这张表中词尾的规则变化以外,以er结尾的动词在随主语变化时还要注意以下情况
1) the consonant -l or -t in the the stem doubles in all forms of the present tense, except in the first and second person plural (nous and vous). For verbs like appeler (to call), rappeler (to call back) and jeter (to throw),
如 appeler 'to call'
j'appelle nous appelons
tu appelles vous appelez
il/elle/on appelle ils/elles appellent
past participle : appelé

2) verbs like préférer (to prefer). In these verbs the é in the last syllable of the stem changes to an è, except in the first and second person plural (nous and vous).
如 préférer (to prefer).
je préfère nous préférons
tu préfères vous préférez
il/elle/on préfère ils/elles préfèrent
past participle : préféré

3) including essayer (to try) and payer (to pay). In these verbs the y changes to i in all persons except the first and second person plural (nous and vous).
如 essayer (to try)
j'essaie nous essayons
tu essaies vous essayez
il/elle/on essaie ils/elles essaient
past participle : essayé

4) verbs ending in -ger like voyager (to travel) add an e after the g in the nous form of the present tense, so that the g is pronounced as a soft sound before the -ons ending (i.e. nous voyageons).
in verbs ending in -cer, commencer (to start), for example, the c in the nous form changes to ç to keep the soft c sound (nous commençons).
这么多的规则,真的头大哦。不过因为我有兴趣,不怕怕。慢慢来吧!

2、 第二组规则动词,以ir 结尾。
词尾变化规则如下:
如 finir 'to finish'
je finis nous finissons
tu finis vous finissez
il/elle/on finit ils/elles finissent
past participle : fini
注意,这里的各个形式的读音非常不同,而且字典里好象只有原形的读音。看来要再复习一遍读音基本规则。根据我的总结,单数主语的动词形式末尾的s等一般不发音。
必须注意的是,这组里不是所有ir单词都遵循以下规则的哦。但这是very limited 的一部分。。。Irregular -ir verbs include ouvrir, partir, sortir, and dormir.
如 ouvrir 'to open'
j'ouvre nous ouvrons
tu ouvres vous ouvrez
il/elle/on ouvre ils/elles ouvrent
past participle: ouvert

再如partir 'to leave' 又是不一样的规则。
je pars nous partons
tu pars vous partez
il/elle/on part ils/elles partent
past participle : parti
sortir 'to exit, go out' dormir 'to sleep'属于这类变化规则。

3 第三组以re结尾的规则动词
1) 如 descendre 'to go down'
je descends nous descendons
tu descends vous descendez
il/elle/on descend ils/elles descendent
past participle: descendu
注意 the final -d and -ds in the singular forms are silent.
而且,不是所有的er结尾单词按照这个规则。
2) 再如 prendre 'to take'
je prends nous prenons
tu prends vous prenez
il/elle/on prend ils/elles prennent
past participle: pris
这一组变化的单词如 :apprendre, to learn
comprendre, to understand
surprendre, to surprise
3)如mettre 'to place, put'

je mets nous mettons
tu mets vous mettez
il/elle/on met ils/elles mettent
past participle : mis
符合这组变化的动词有
admettre, to admit
permettre, to permit
promettre, to promise
remettre, to turn in (a report), to postpone

4) suivre 'to follow'
suis nous suivons
tu suis vous suivez
il/elle/on suit ils/elles suivent
past participle : suivi
符合这组变化的动词有vivre (to live)

分类: 法语考试

  • 0

    点赞

  • 收藏

  • 扫一扫分享朋友圈

    二维码

  • 分享

课程推荐

需要先加入社团哦

编辑标签

最多可添加10个标签,不同标签用英文逗号分开

保存

编辑官方标签

最多可添加10个官方标签,不同标签用英文逗号分开

保存
知道了

复制到我的社团