2007----2013广东高考英语完型填空题

1342372201I下 (等待) 路人甲
207 2 0
发表于:2014-04-20 09:52 [只看楼主] [划词开启]

 完形填空,在一份英语试卷中通常是难度相对较大的,总有那么几道题是学生感觉难以把握的,满分率往往相当低。学生要明白,完形填空题得首先有一篇文章,然后设计空,最后设计选项。命题者在命题过程中,他选用的空应该是根据文章上下文来连贯理解可以推测到的,也就是说一定存在解题的线索。考生就是要想办法找到根据,这既需要考生能够读懂全文,更要能把我文章的中心和写作思路。
    但是,有时候题难以解答,责任不一定全在考生,命题者可能是第一责任人,因为空的设置本身就可能存在疑问。当然,命题不科学也会导致试题过于容易,从而难度不够,信度不高,效度不达。

第一节 完形填空(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)

阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从1~15各题所给的ABCD项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

 Number sense is not the ability to count. It is the ability to recognize a   1   in number. Human beings are born with this ability.    2    , Experiments show that many animas are, too. For example, many birds have good number sense. If a nest has four eggs and you remove one, the bird will not   3    . However, if you remove two, the bird   4    leaves. This means that the bird knows the   5    between two and three.

    Another interesting experiment showed a bird’s  6    number sense. A man was trying to take a photo of a crow( 乌鸦)  that had a nest in a tower, but the crow always left when she saw him coming. The bird did not   7    until the man left the tower. The man had an   8    . He took another man with him to the tower. One man left and the other stayed, but they did not  9     the bird. The crow stayed away until the second man left, too. The experiment was   10     with three men and then with four men. But the crow did not return to the nest until all the men were   11    . It was not until five men went into the tower and only four left that they were   12     able to fool the crow.    How good is a human’s number sense? It’s not very good. For example, babies about fourteen months old almost always notice if something is taken away from a   13    group. But when the number goes beyond three or four, the children are

   14    fooled.

    It seems that number sense is something we have in common with many animals in this world, and that our human   15    is not much better than a crow’s.

1. A. rise           B. pattern             C. change            D. trend

2. A. Importantly    B. Surprisingly         C. Disappointedly       D. Fortunately

3. A. survive        B. care               C. hatch               D. notice

4. A. generally       B. sincerely          C. casually             D. deliberately

5. A. distance        B. range             C. difference           D. interval

6. A. amazing       B. annoying           C. satisfying           D. disturbing

7. A. relax          B. recover             C. react              D. return

8. A. appointment     B. excuse          C. idea                D. explanation

9. A. fool           B. hurt             C. catch               D. kill

10. A. reported         B. repeated      C. designed             D. approved

11. A. confused         B. gone         C. tired               D. drunk

12. A. gradually         B. luckily       C. strangely            D. finally

13. A. single            B. small         C. local                D. new

14. A. seldom           B. temporarily      C. merely             D. often

15. A. sight               B. nature               C. ability       D. belief

 

 

第一节  完形填空(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分)07广东高考)

    阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从21—30各题所给的A、B、C和D项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

  Wouldn't it be great if we didn't have to remember passwords (密码) ever again?If we could just sit in front of our computers and be   21    logged in (登录? Crave mentions how NECSoft BiodeLogon system uses face recognition technology to log you on to Windows, rather than using a  22  All you need is a webcam and your pretty face to   23   your PC. No more 24   , confusing passwords to remember or change every few months.

After doing a little research, I found this type of  25   already available to consumers via a relatively   26   application called FaceCode. The  27 requires the use of a webcam to recog- nize and log PC users into their systems. You can add as many  28  as you want, provided they each have a Windows account. If the system   29   to recognize your  30  , you can recall the Windows user name and password by using a hot-key combination.

21. A. automatically B. personally         C. correctly           D. occasionally

22. A. face       B. password          C. software           D. system

23. A. access         B. connect       C. recognize          D. remember

24. A. simple         B. complicated      C. special               D. useful

25. A. computer    B. technology       C. password          D. application

26. A. independent     B. infrequent         C. inexpensive       D. instant

27. A. account       B. consumer          C. designer           D. software

28. A. users           B. passwords         C. systems       D. computers

29. A. begins         B. tries             C. fails             D. stops

30. A. account       B. name                C. password          D. face

 

第一节 完形填空 (10小题;每小题2分,满分20) 08广东高考)

    阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从2130各题所给的ABCD项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

    Tales of the supernatural are common in all parts ofBritain. In particular, there was (and perhaps still is) a belief in fairies (仙女). Not all of these   21   are the friendly, people-loving characters that appear in Disney films, and in some folktales they are   22   and cause much human suffering. This is true in the tales about the Changeling. These tell the story of a mother whose baby grows   23   and pale and has changed so much that it is almost   24   to the parents. It was then   25   that the fairies had come and stolen the baby away and   26   the human baby with a fairy Changeling. There were many ways to prevent this from happening: hanging a knife over the baby’s head while he slept or covering him with some of his father’s clothes were just two of the recommended   27  . However, hope was not lost even if the baby had been   28  . In those cases there was often a way to get the   29   baby back. You could   30 the Changeling on the fire - then it would rise up the chimney, and you would hear the sound of fairies’ laughter and soon after you would find your own child safe and sound nearby.

21. A. babies                  B. believers             C. fairies                    D. supermen

22. A. powerful       B. cruel                    C. frightened                    D. extraordinary

23. A. sick                B. slim                     C. short                             D. small

24. A. uncomfortable      B. unbelievable      C. unacceptable               D. unrecognizable

25. A. feared                  B. predicted           C. heard                            D. reported

26. A. covered                B. changed             C. replaced               D. terrified

27. A. cases             B. tools                    C. steps                      D. methods

28. A. missed                 B. stolen                         C. found                    D. lost

29. A. little               B. pale                     C. sad                        D. real

30. A. seize              B. burn                    C. place                            D. hold

 

第一节  完形填空(10小题;每小题2分,满分20)

    阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从21~30各题所给的ABCD项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。学科网(Zxxk.Com) 学科网(Zxxk.Com)

    Alfred Nobel became a millionaire and changed the ways of miningconstructionand学科网(Zxxk.Com) warfare as the inventor of dynamite(炸药)On April 121888Alfred's brother Ludwig died of heart attackA major French newspaper _21_ his brother for him and carried an article  _22_ the death of Alfred Nobel.“The merchant of death is dead.”the article read.“DrAlfred学科网(Zxxk.Com) Nobelwho became  _23_  by finding ways to kill more people faster than ever beforedied学科网(Zxxk.Com) yesterday.”Nobel was _24_ to find out not that he had diedbut thatwhen his time was uphe would be thought of only as one who profited from _25_ and destruction学科网(Zxxk.Com)学科网(Zxxk.Com)

    To make sure that he was _26_ with love and respectNobel arranged in his _27_ to学科网(Zxxk.Com) give the largest part of his money to _28_ the Nobel prizeswhich would be awarded to people学科网(Zxxk.Com) who made great _29_ to the causes of peaceliteratureand the sciencesSo _30_ Nobel学科网(Zxxk.Com) had to die before he realized what his life was really about学科网(Zxxk.Com) 学科网(Zxxk.Com)

21Afound         Bmisunderstood    Cmistook      Djudged学科网(Zxxk.Com)

22Aintroducing    Bannouncing       Cimplying     Dadvertising学科网(Zxxk.Com)

23Afamous       Bsick             Crich          Dpopular学科网(Zxxk.Com)

24Aupset        Banxious           Cexcited       Dpleased学科网(Zxxk.Com)

25Adeath        Bdisease           Ctrouble       Dattack学科网(Zxxk.Com)

26Arepaid       Bdescribed          Csupported     Dremembered学科网(Zxxk.Com)

27Abook        Barticle            Cwill         Dcontract学科网(Zxxk.Com)

28Aestablish     Bform             Cdevelop      Dpromote学科网(Zxxk.Com)

29Aadditions     Bsacrifices         Cchanges      Dcontributions

30Agenerally     Bbasically         Cusually       Dcertainly

 

完形填空(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分)10广东高考)

第一节    

阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从21-3各题所给的ABCD项中,选出最佳选项,并填写在答题卡上将该选项涂黑。

    Every country has its own culture.

Even though each country uses doors. .Doors many have   21  functions and purposes which lead to  22  differences. W_w w.k*s*5 u.c@o m

When I first came toAmerica, I noticed that a public building had two different  23   and they had distiFnct functions. You have to push the door with the word “PUSH” to go out of the building and to pull the door with the word “PULL” to  24  the building. This was new to me, because we use the   25  door insouth Korea. For quite a few times I failed to go out of a shopping centre and was embarrassed.

The way of using school bus doors was also   26  to me .I used to take the school bus to classes. The school decided that when the driver opened both the front and back doors,       27  who were getting off the bus should get off first , and students who were getting on should get on   28  . Insouth Korea, we do not need to wait for people to get off. One morning, I hurried to the bus ,and when the bus doors opened, I  29  _tried to get on the school bus through the front door. All the students around looked at me, I was totally  30     ,and my face went red.

21. A.different       B.important       C.practical           D.unusual

22. A.national        B.embarrassing     C.cultural           D.amazing

23. A.exits           B.entrances        C.signs             D.doors

24.A.enter           B.leave            C.open             D.close W_w w.k*s*5 u.c@o m

25. A.main           B.same            C.front             D.back

26.A.annoying        B.hard             C.satisfying         D.strange

27.A.parents         B.students           C.teachers          D.drivers

28.A.sooner          B.later             C.faster             D.earlier

29.A.politely         B.patiently          C.unconsciously      D.slowly

30.A.embarrassed    B.annoyed          C.unsatisfied         D.excited W_w w.k*s*5 u.c@o m

2011年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 (广东卷)
英 语
Ⅰ. 语言知识及应用(共两节。满分35分)
第一节 完形填空(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从1~15各题所给的A、B、C和D项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

 It has been argued by some that gifted children should be grouped in special classes, The 1 has been on the belief that in regular classes these children are held back in their intellectual (智力的) growth by 2 situation that has designed for the 3 children.
There can be little doubt that 4 classes can help the gifted children to graduate earlier and take their place in life sooner. However, to take these 5 out of the regular classes may create serious problems.
I observed a number of 6 children who were taken out of a special class and placed in a 7 class. In the special class, they showed little ability to use their own judgment, relying 8 on their teachers’ directions. In the regular class, having no worry about keeping up, they began to reflect 9 on many problems, some of which were not on the school program.
Many are concerned that gifted children become 10 and lose interest in learning. However this 11 is more often from parents a nd teachers than from students, and some of these 12 simply conclude that special classes should be set up for those who are 13 . Some top students do feel bored in class, but why they 14 so goes far beyond the work they have in school. Studies have shown that to be bored is to be anxious. The gifted child whop is bored is an 15 child.
1. A. principle B. theory C. arguments D. classification
2. A. designing B. grouping C. learning D. living
3. A. smart B. curious C. mature D. average
4. A. regular B. special C. small D. creative
5. A. children B. programs C. graduates D. designs
6. A. intelligent B. competent C. ordinary D. independent
7. A. separate B. regular C. new D. boring
8. A. specially B. slightly C. wrongly D. heavily
9. A, directly B. cleverly C. voluntarily D. quickly
10. A. doubted B. bored C. worried D. tired
11. A. concern B. conclusion C. reflection D. interest
12. A. students B. adults C. scholars D. teachers
13. A. talented B. worried C. learned D. interested
14. A. believe B. think C. say D. feel
15. A. outstanding B. intelligent C. anxious D. ordinary

2012年广东省高考英语完形填空

 

第一节 完形填空(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)

阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从1~15各题所给的ABCD项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

We all know that some things are obviously right. For example, it is right to be   1   to other people. It is also right to look after the environment. Some things are   2  wrong, too. For instance, we should not hurt or bully (欺负) others, nor should we litter. Rules often tell us what is right or wrong.

Rules can help the public make the right   3  , and remain safe. Car drivers have to obey traffic regulations that tell them the right things to do on the road to avoid crashes. Cyclists who give signals before turning or stopping help prevent   4   .

If people follow rules without taking other matters into consideration, it will be   5   for them to form what is sometimes called a “black and white” view. For example, they may believe that people should always tell the truth, and that lying is   6   acceptable. Such people always stick to their views, even if it means that they may get into   7  .

Sometimes it may not be so easy to know   8   what is right or wrong. Some people choose not to eat meat because they believe that it is   9   to eat animals, but others argue that they can eat meat and   10   be kind to animals; some insist that stealing is always wrong, but others think that one does not need to feel to   11   when stealing some food to eat, if lives in a really poor area and he is   12  . Rules help us live together in harmony, because they show us the right way to _  13  _ other .However, some people argue that rules may be __14  , having observed that rules change all the time , and that some schools have some regulations and other have different ones -- so who is to  _15___ what is right ?

1. A. kind                B. sensitive            C. fair                    D. generous

2. A. equally      B. slightly                C. clearly                        D. increasingly

3. A. suggestion         B. conclusions                C. turns                 D. choices 

4. A. accidents             B. mistakes             C. falls                     D. deaths 

5. A. interesting          B. vital                      C. easy                     D. valuable 

6 .A. seldom         B. rarely                    C. merely                        D. never

7. A. trouble                B. power                   C. prison                   D. control 

8. A. roughly               B. eventually            C. deliberately         D. exactly 

9. A. awful            B. cruel                     C. unhealthy            D. unnecessary 

10. A. still             B. even                      C. later                     D. somehow 

11. A. nervous      B. anxious                       C. afraid                   D. guilty 

12. A. begging             B. starving                      C. growing               D. wandering  

13. A. follow                B. instruct                       C. treat                     D. protect 

14. A. disgusting         B. confusing             C. unsafe                        D. unimportant 

15. A. predict               B. explain                        C. decide                 D. consider 

 

 

2007年广东高考英语试题

完形填空

21. 答案:A

点拨:由前文“不必记密码”和后文的“面部识别技术”可知,是“自动登录”。

22. 答案:B

点拨:因“用脸部识别技术来帮你登陆”了,所以“不需要用密码”。

23. 答案:A

点拨:“只要有一个摄象头,一张漂亮的脸蛋”,就可以“访问”你的个人电脑了。access的意思是“存取(信息) [get information from or put information into (a computer file)]”。

24. 答案:B

点拨:由confusing(令人糊涂的)可知,与之一起修饰password的应为complicated(复杂的)

25. 答案:B

点拨:作者“作小调查研究”,就是为了搞清面部识别这种“技术”。

26. 答案:C

点拨:消费者获得到这种技术,是要通过FaceCode这种软件,而根据常识,要得到软件就得购买,要购买就涉及到价钱,因此application(应用软件)的修饰语,应为“相对便宜的”。另外,其它词与语境相差太远:independent独立的,infrequent稀少的,instant立即的。

27. 答案:D

点拨:由与前句的承接可知答案。software与前文application同义,都指“软件”。句意是:“该软件需用到一个摄像头来识别,并帮助计算机用户登陆到他们的系统当中。”

28. 答案:A

点拨:由前句中的users的提示,以及本句后面的they each have a Windows account(他们有一个Windows帐户)可知,有账户的应当是“用户”。

29. 答案:C

点拨:由下文“调出窗口用户名和密码”可知,是“系统不能识别你的脸”时候。

30. 答案:D

点拨:由上文的face recognition及全文可知,本题应填face。可将2930两题结合起来考虑。

2008年广东高考英语试卷参考答案

 

【完形填空标准答案】答案解析:

21. C 指前文的fairies,和下文的they一致。

22. B 跟friendly相对,当然是残酷无情。

23. A 由后文changed so much可知, 且与pale 并列。

24. D由changed so much可知。

25. A 把自己的孩子换走,当然害怕。

26. C 搭配,replace…with… .

27. D 由后文ways可知。

28. B 根据前文逻辑关系可知。

29. D 把自己真正的孩子换回来。

30. C 固定搭配,把Changeling 放在火上。

2009年广东高考英语试卷参考答案

 

【完形填空标准答案】答案解析:

 

本文记叙了阿尔佛雷德·诺贝尔决定设立诺贝尔奖金的经过。

21. 【答案】C。

【解析】因mistake A for B (将A误以为B)是固定搭配。

22. 【答案】B。

【解析】由常识可知,报社应是“发布”消息,故用announce (give information about)。

23. 【答案】C。

【解析】由首句became a millionaire可知。

24. 【答案】A。

【解析】根据常识,看到自己本来死却报道死了这样的消息,特别是说自己通过kill more people faster来发财的评论,应当是“不高兴,苦恼(unhappy or annoyed)”,不可能是“兴奋的(excited)”“高兴的(pleased)”“渴望的(anxious)”。

25. 【答案】A。

【解析】与destruction(毁灭)并列并且上文death原词复现故选出A。

26. 【答案】D。

【解析】由后文设立奖金可知,是为了改变自我形象,要设法“被别人充满爱与尊敬地铭记(be remember with love and respect)”。

27. 【答案】C。

【解析】由最后一句Nobel Ks5uhad to die before he realized…可知,是在“遗嘱(will)”中作的安排。

28. 【答案】A。

【解析】根据与名词the Nobel prizes的搭配,又结合常识,应当是“设立”诺贝尔奖金。

29. 【答案】D。

【解析】奖金应当是将给那些为世界和平、文学和科学等领域做出过巨大贡献的人。make contributions to…(对……作出贡献)是固定搭配。

30. 【答案】B

【解析】这个题最有争议了。我认为这句话不可以直译为:诺贝尔在认识到他的人生的真正意义之前就不得不死去了。这不仅不合情理,也很明显与作者所设置的写作背景不符。语言是非常灵活的,我们不妨来意译:好在诺贝尔认识到了自己人生的真谛,否则他就是行尸走肉,灵魂早已死去。

而这句话,则是作者对诺贝尔的评语。可以读得出来,作者对诺贝尔的晚年还是抱赞赏态度的。

【点评】

本大题中由理解空格所在句本身即可选出答案的有21(固定搭配)题,22题(常识),24题(常识),26题(固定搭配与常识),28题(动宾搭配与常识),29题(固定搭配)等6道题,占总数的60%。由上文信息和常识即可选出正确答案的有23题、25题(并列关系也很重要)、30题(so暗示了上下文的因果关系,还涉及到词语辨析),共3个小题;由下文信息可选出正确答案的有27题。本大题固定搭配和常识题较多,应当属中等偏易;其中最难的可能是第30题。

动词4个题,名词3题形,容词2题,副词1题。各选项除符合四个选项属同一词类、同一语法形式外,也与我们在《广东高考英语命题揭秘与专题练析》中所写研究结论完全一致:在完形填空中不考代词、冠词、介词、连词包括从句的连接词即使在高考题中出现这几类词,那也是一种失误。

 

2010年广东高考英语试卷参考答案

 

【完形填空标准答案】答案解析:

21. 答案:C

试题分析:从“lead to   22   differences”可判断“不同功能导致-------不同”

高考考点:考查形容词

温馨提示:A 不同的        B 重要的      C 实践的      D不寻常的

 

22.答案:C

试题分析:从开头总括句“Every country has its own culture.

高考考点:考查形容词

温馨提示:A 国家的 B 尴尬的      C文化的      D惊奇的

 

23.答案:C

试题分析:从下文“push the door with the word “PUSH””“pull the door with the word “PULL”” two different 可知

高考考点:考察名词

温馨提示:A 出口      B 入口   C标志   D

 

24.答案:A

试题分析:从上文“push the door with the word “PUSH” to go out of the building”可知“the door with the word “PULL””是相反的

高考考点:考查名词

温馨提示:A 进入      B 离开   C打开   D 关闭

25.答案:B

试题分析:由上文 “came to America”, “This was new to me” 原因是在南韩和美国不同

高考考点:考查形容词

温馨提示:A 重要的   B 相同的       C前面的   D 后面的

 

26答案:D

试题分析:由上文第三段知:公共建筑门的使用方式不同,使作者感到尴尬——可知:下文的巴士门对作者来说也是陌生的

高考考点:考查形容词

温馨提示:A讨厌的 B畏难的 C满意的 D陌生的

 

27.答案:B

试题分析:由下文的并列句“students who were getting on 。。。。。。。”可以知道

高考考点:考查名词

温馨提示:A 父母    B学生 C老师 D司机

 

28.答案:B

试题分析:由上文并列句 ——who were getting off the bus should get off first,” 可知

高考考点:考查形容词比较

温馨提示:A 很快      B 较晚        C 较快             D 较早

 

29答案:C

试题分析:由上文In south Korea, we do not need to wait for people to get off” 可知作者在生活中已经养成了习惯,由生活常识知道,到美国后,就无意识的遵循以往的习惯。

高考考点:考查副词

温馨提示:A 礼貌地  B 耐心地    C 无意思地      D 慢慢地

 

30.答案:A

试题分析:由下文 my face went red.” “For quite a few times I failed to go out of a shopping centre and was embarrassed.” 可知答案应是A

高考考点:考查形容词

温馨提示:A 尴尬的  B 恼怒的    C 不满意的      D 兴奋的

解答精讲:

完形填空:本文讲了特长班的利与弊。

1.     B  theory意为“学说;理论;看法”其后的动词为单数,不能选Cprinciple:原则;准则;原理, classification:分类;类别。

2.     C  learning situation学习环境。

3.     D  average children普通的孩子与前句的gifted children相对应。

4.     毫无疑问,特长班能够帮助有天赋的学生早点毕业,尽快就职。

5.     把这些有天赋的孩子们从普通班里选走可能会造成严重的问题。

6.     A  intelligent聪明的;competent能胜任的;ordinary普通的;independent自主的。

7.     B  regular class普通班

8.     D  heavily意为“严重的”,本句意为:在特长班由于严重依赖老师的指导,他们几乎不能表现出自己的判断能力。

9.     A  reflect directly on many problems“直接思考许多问题”,与前面的 rely on相对应。

10.  从后面的lose interest可知。

11.  前句的Many are concerned that已提示。

12.  B  adults指前面的parents and teachers.

13.  A  talentedgifted 同义。

14.  从前句Some top students do feel bored in class可知。

15.  从前句Studies have shown that to be bored is to be anxious.可知。

 

12

本文就rule是否有助于人们判断是非做出议论。从正反两方面议论,首先说明rule在很多方面都是有利的,然后说明因为不同的地方或个人有不同的rule导致依赖rule做决定也不是易事。

1. A 根据后文look after the environment以及反面观点的hurt 和bully可知,此处应该为kind 友善。

2. C 与第一句some things are obviously right相对应,选择obviously的近义词clearly。

3. D 由常识和下句 “…tell them the right things to do on the road”可知,规章是告诉人们对该如何做作出正确“选择”。

4. A 由常识和上文提到的avoid crashes 避免碰撞可知,此处应选择prevent accidents 防止意外。

5. C 由逻辑推断可知,如果人们遵守规章而不用考虑其他事情,他们就很“easy”形成“黑白”观。

6. D 因tell the truth与lying相对,而与always相对的应是never。A. seldom 很少 B. vital 至关重要的 C. merely 仅仅

7. A 此处表达坚持黑白观的人很容易惹麻烦。B. get into power 搭配不当C. get into prison 坐牢(过于严重)D. get into control 控制

8. D 由下面的例子可知,有时很难“确切地”区分正确与错误。

9. B 由but可知,应选与下文中kind相对的cruel残忍。A. awful糟糕的

10. D 表达另一种吃肉人的观点。虽然吃肉,但是会以某种方式(somehow)对动物友善。

11. D 偷东西应有“犯罪感”,即感到内疚的(guilty)。

12. B 根据上文条件:不用感到内疚和罪恶感和如果他住在一个很穷的地方可知,此处选择starving 饥饿。

13. C 由因果关系可知,“规章制度有助于我们和睦相处,因为规章制度告诉我们“对待 treat”他人的正确方式”。A. follow 跟随 B. instruct 指导;教导 D. protect 保护

14. B 由最后一句“that some schools have some regulations and others have different ones…”可知,规章制度也可能是“令人困惑的”。A. disgusting 恶心的 C. unsafe不安全的 D. unimportant 不重要的

15. C 既然不同学校的规章不同,该由谁来“评判、判决 decide”什么是正确的rule。

2013参考答案:C B D A C A DCAB BDBDC

    这段完形填空的题材没有采用常见的记叙文或者夹叙夹议的哲理小故事,而是一段科普小品文。主题是数量感,这是一个我们平常不一定谈及但是又容易理解、和我们每一个人都息息相关的话题。文章平实易懂。
    命题者设计选项基本按照广东题的特点:只考实词、考查学生语篇理解能力。15小题中,考查的名词有:15815;动词有:37910;形容词有:61113;副词有:241214. 大部分题可以通过上下文连贯照应、意义相关、逻辑关系、固定搭配顺利解答。
   其中,第一小题在所有题目中算是难度较大的,因为这个空需要读完第一段才能推断出来,这个空的设计非常成功,很好地考查了学生对全文理解概括的能力。第二、三小题也涉及上下文的关系,不过很容易推断。
   个人认为设计的回指当中,比较不错的有3(notice),到第三段第三句才有notice复现,间隔较远,考查学生的阅读记忆;6(amazing),第一段有many birds have good number sense12(gone),有前文的left和后面的went into the tower13(small),后一句有beyond three or four。不过其中回指过于露骨导致考查难度太低而失去意义:3题的notice虽然属于远指,毕竟是一个词复现,所以最好把第三段第三句中的notice换成一个同义词;7(return)也是同样的问题,后面有But the crow did not return 复现;9(fool),本段最后一句相同词复现回指,而且fool一词出现了三次;15(ability), 这个词在第一段出现了三次。15个空有4个都是通过复现回指来提示,这导致了难度太低,可以算出题的失误。
    再考查一下各小题的选项设计,其中有几个小题也不甚理想。2小题C选项为Disappointed,很明显从语法角度跟选项B不属于同类型,应该改成Disappointing6小题的B选项annoyingDdisturbing区分度不大;7小题B recover明显跟上下文没有任何联系,不能表达任何文意的发展方向,从而没有干扰作用,11小题的Ddrunk也存在相同问题,上下文没有任何跟drink相关的信息;15小题Asight(视力),在词义上跟ability不在同一个维度,前文也没有谈到视力问题。
   从命题角度来看,这段完型还可以设计得更为科学。

分类: 语法词汇
全部回复 (2)

  • 0

    点赞

  • 收藏

  • 扫一扫分享朋友圈

    二维码

  • 分享

课程推荐

需要先加入社团哦

编辑标签

最多可添加10个标签,不同标签用英文逗号分开

  • 时态
  • 从句
  • 非谓语
  • 词汇
  • 其他
保存

编辑官方标签

最多可添加10个官方标签,不同标签用英文逗号分开

保存
知道了

复制到我的社团